Acara puncak penanugerahan MBC Entertainment 2011 diadakan di MBC Dream Center di Ilsan. Berikut daftar peraih penghargaan selengkapnya~

★ Excellence Radio MC Awards

– Jung Yeob for ‘Blue Night’
– Younha for ‘Starry Starry Night’

★ Best Radio MC Awards

Yang Hee Eun (Female) for ‘Women’s Time’

– Kang Suk Woo (Male) for ‘Women’s Time’

★ PD Award

Yoon Jong Shin (Male) for ‘Radio Star’, ‘I Am A Singer’
– Kim Won Hee (Female) for ‘Come to Play’

★ Best Couple Award

Park Myung Soo and Jung Jun Ha

★ Friendship Award

Lee Kyung Shil, Jo Hyung Ki, Jo Hye Ryun, Sun Woo Yong Nyeo, Kim Ji Sun, Kim Shin Young for ‘Quiz To Change The World’

★ Distinguished Services Award

C’est Si Bon Friends

★ Special Award (Current Affairs/News Division)

– Oh Sang Jin (Male)
– Go Eun Joo (Female)

★ Special Award (Singer Division)

Super Junior

★ Special Award (Program Division)

Kpop Concert, KOICA

★ Special Award (Show/Entertainment)

Lee Sun Hee, Yoon Il Sang, Park Jung Hyun, Yoon Sang, Lee Seung Hwan for ‘Birth of a Great Star 2′

★ Special Award (MC Division)

– Yoon Jong Shin, Kim Gook Jin, Kim Gura, Kyuhyun [‘Radio Star’]


– Tiffany and Yuri [‘Show! Music Core’]

★ Scriptwriter Award

Yeo Hyun Jun for ‘I Am a Singer’

★ Popularity Award (Singer Division)

Kim Bum Soo (Male)
– Park Jung Hyun (Female)

★ Popularity Award (Sitcom/Comedy)

– Ahn Nae Sang for ‘High Kick 3′
– Baek Jin Hee for ‘High Kick 3′
– Jo Kwon for ‘All My Love’
– Jung Sung Ho for ‘Laughed and Laughed’

★ Popularity Award (Show/Entertainment)

– Jung Jae Hyung (Male) [‘Infinity Challenge’]
– Jessica Gomes (Female) [‘Dancing with the Stars’]

★ Rookie Award (Sitcom/Comedy)

– Go Young Wook (Male) [‘High Kick 3′]
– Jung Myung Ock (Female) [‘Laughed and Laughed’]

★ Rookie Award (Show/Entertainment)

– Kim Heechul (Male) for [‘Radio Star’]
– Ham Eunjung (Female) [‘We Got Married’]

★ Excellence Sitcom/Comedy Awards

– Park Ha Sun (Female) [‘High Kick 3′]
– Yoon Kye Sang (Male) [‘High Kick 3′]

★ Excellence Awards Show/Entertainment MC Award

– Park So Hyun (Female) [‘We Got Married’]
– Kim Tae Won (Male) [‘Birth of a Great Star 1′]

★ Best Sitcom/Comedy Awards

– Yoon Yoo Sun (Female) for ‘High Kick 3′
– Kim Kap Soo (Male) for ‘All My Love’

★ Best Show/Entertainment MC Award

– Park Mi Sun (Female) [‘Quiz That Changes The World’, ‘We Got Married’]
– Yoo Jae Suk (Male) [‘Infinity Challenge’]

 Entertainment Daesang

– I Am A Singer (Sunday Sunday Night)

Selamat Kepada seluruh pemenang!!!

Source: Korea Times via Nate | Via: Allkpop